8 800 23-49-49-2 с 9 до 19, сб, вс - выходной

10.05.2017

Over one hundred pumped cars made a great noise in Essentuki!

                Over one hundred pumped cars made a great noise in Essentuki!

High quality and really loud car sound gathered at the regular stage of DBBATTLE 2017 World Championship in Essentuki(Russia).

 

There was more than a hundred participants at the Theater Square. Cars, tuned for maximum decibels, were measured by  strength of their sound on the main square of Essentuki city. There was representatives from a lot of regions: Stavropol, SKFO,Adygea, Krasnodar,Rostov and Volgograd.

 

Presented cars caught  views of most visitors, but the obvious furor had a pick-up "Dodge Gorilla", the first such car in Russia, said the portal Essentuki w-ip.ru. The acoustic system in this car can work  in a folded state in motion and in the unfolded at the level of the most powerful scenes used for sounding mass events. In this sound monster, created on the basis of the pickup Dodge Ram 1500, there are 20 15-inch low-frequency drivers, 56 mid-range, 10 compression drivers and 20 high-frequency speakers. The total power of the amplifiers is 125 kW. The system is designed for long-term scoring of large areas.

 

Permanent M.C  and a lot of competitions added to this event more fun, for example competition in which a new car audio system could be won for a throwing old speakers maximum straight.

 

DBBATTLE team  is very grateful to all the participants who found the opportunity to visit the stage in Essentuki!

We were very pleased to introduce the work of our newcomers-participants format, as well as all the spectators of our region, as well as the neighboring regions that visited us for the first time!

We express our gratitude to the Administration of Essentuki for the opportunity to hold a bright stage in the region of the Caucasian Mineral Waters!

Special thanks to our exclusive partner of the stage - the network of stores of wholesale and retail trade of automotive electronics AutoStudio!

 

We thank our regular partners:

- General partner - DYNAMIC STATE TECHNOLOGIES,

- Partner companies: SWAT and PRIDE,

- URAL, Comfort Mat, EDGE, AZ-13 SPL Power,

- ShumOFF for the given prizes,

- LUKOIL and the partner company LLK INTERNATIONAL - the fuel partner of the event for the given prizes and information support of the Championship,

- Our permanent information partner Baskklub - for information support!               

Also, special thanks to KICX, our general sponsor, for the prizes and unique awards for the participants, as well as for the opportunity to showcase Russia's loudest projects to viewers.

 


We hope that we were able to surprise you with a balloon and colorful fireworks that could create a special festive mood for you !!

 


With sincere respect for your sound achievements, and thanks to all those who came to spend a holiday with us !!!!

Your DBBATTLE command. "

 

Results of the stage April 29, 2017 Yessentuki:

 

DBBATTLE

-------

 

Debut

-----

 

1 144.6 Nikolay Gudilin

2 144.0 Alexander Taranik

3 142.6 Roman Utkin

4 130.1 Dmitry Belokonev

 

Beginner 1к

---------

 

1 151.2 Vitaliy Baranov

2 149.1 Eugene Kuklin

3 146.9 Dmitry Lukyanov

4 145.2 Tamerlan Doev

5 142.0 Sergey Kirichenko

6 139.5 Andrey Kovalenko

7 139.2 Ivan Kryukov

8 138.5 Rufina Iskakova

9 135.3 Roman Gurtovoy

10 130.1 Zorab Mkrtchyan

 

Beginner 2k

---------

 

1 154.3 Konstantin Moisiev

2 150.6 George Chalikidi

3 145.9 Alexander Stadnichenko

4 145.6 Sergey Pizhin

5 142.1 Sergey Zagorul'ko

6 139.4 Mikhail Dovga

7 132.8 Denis Tsepko

 

Newbie 4к

---------

 

1 151.7 Cyril Melnikov

2 149.9 Victor Hostelidi

3 149.8 Sergey Churkin

4 149.6 Oleg Salnikov

5 149.5 Rashid Gubzhokhov

6 147.9 Vladimir Solovyov

7 140.4 Anton Saltykov

 

Beginner Sedan

------------

 

1 154.1 Eugene Kutyin

2 151.5 Mikhail Savchenko

3 149.6 Valeriy Sechenko

4 147.7 Denis Mineev

5 146.6 Vitaly Apimakhov

6 146.5 Fedor Rozhin

7 145.1 Maxim Valuisky

8 145.1 Dmitriy Kostyuchenko

9 143.0 Artem Poplavkov

10 142.2 Vasily Bozhenko

11 141.2 Roman Stompel

12 136.1 Denis Kochargin

 

Amateur

------

 

1 152.6 Azat Sargsyan

2 151.8 Bogdan Shymchenko

3 150.4 Anton Rudenko

4 149.9 Yevgeny Podelyakin

5 149.1 Ildar Gilyazov

6 148.4 Maxim Bobryshev

7 147.1 Arkady Arsenyev

 

Professional Without Walls

--------------

 

1 158.4 Eugene Kuznetsov

2 157.2 Zelimkhan Vatsuyev

3 148.0 Ivan Klyukin

 

Professional

-----------

 

1 154.5 Vadim Buchin

2 153.3 Maxim Revenko

3 149.1 Yuri Filimonov

 

Extreme

------

 

1 162.7 Rustam Kasimov

2 161.2 Alexei Lebedinsky

3 160.0 Alexander Kantemirov

4 157.6 Dmitry Oborin

5 156.4 Anton Stogniev

6 156.2 Alexander Kharchenko

7 148.9 Pavel Grin

 

Freestyle

-------

 

1 164.4 Nadezhda Kasimova

2 164.0 Ando Meloyan

 

SNIPER

-----

 

119.9

-----

 

1 119.93 Alexander Mamonov 119.93 119.93 119.70 119.70

2 119.90 Tigran Mirzoyan 119.59 119.59 119.90

3 119.93 Roman Stompel 119.93 119.93

4 119.87 Konstantin Moisiev 119.87 119.87

5 119.28 Denis Kochargin

6 119.23 Vadim Popov

 

129.9

-----

 

1 129.93 Vitaliy Baranov 129.93 129.93 129.00 123.90

2 129.85 Dmitry Kostyuchenko 129.85 129.85 125.40

3 129.95 Eugene Kuklin 129.95 129.95

4 129.84 Sergey Zagorulko 129.84 129.84

5 129.83 Alexey Lontsev

6 129.81 Sarkis Heygetov

7 129.62 Rashid Gubzhokhov

8 129.45 Roman Utkin

9 129.43 George Chalikidi

10 129.41 Anton Rudenko

11 129.39 Vyacheslav Zhmyhov

12 129.37 Alexander Stadnichenko

13 129.23 Cyril Melnikov

14 128.29 Sergey Pizhin

15 122.74 Denis Tsepko

16 122.65 Arkady Arsenyev

17 121.03 Sergey Altunyan

18 120.71 Artem Poplavkov

19 120.44 Nikolay Gudilin

20 120.34 Karen Mirzoyan

21 120.06 Alexander Annenko

 

139.9

-----

 

1 139.72 Ildar Gilyazov 139.72 139.72 139.20 139.10

2 139.10 Anton Saltykov 136.94 136.94 139.10

3 139.87 Sound Bomb 139.87 139.87

4 139.36 Vitaly Apimakhov 139.36 139.36

5 135.99 Vadim Buchin

6 134.16 Tamerlan Doev

7 130.66 Valery Sechenko

8 130.14 Denis Mineev

9 130.07 Bogdan Shymchenko

 

149.9

-----

 

1 148.61 Dmitry Oborin 148.61 148.61 148.30 144.20

2 149.98 Alexei Lebedinsky 149.98 149.98 144.30

3 149.28 Alexander Kantemirov 149.28 149.28

4 149.09 Maxim Revenko 149.09 149.09

5 141.64 Mikhail Savin

6 140.47 Vladimir Shkuropiy

7 140.23 Alexander Persidskii

8 140.22 Pavel Grin

9 140.08 Anton Stogniev

10 140.06 Yuriy Filimonov

11 140.00 Ivan Klyukin

 

SOUND CRUISER

------------

 

Door 1-6

-------

 

1 111.47 Denis Mineev

2 110.52 Alexey Lontsev

3 108.46 Sergey Altunyan

4 106.03 Vadim Popov

5 105.83 Dmitry Kostyuchenko

6 105.73 Roman Guz

7 105.63 Azat Sargsyan

8 105.03 Denis Tsepko

9 105 Alexander Stadnichenko

10 104.8 Mikhail Storozhenko

11 102.7 Sergey Pizhin

 

Door 7-12

--------

 

1 115.15 Vyacheslav Zhmyhov

2 115.08 Sarkis Heygetov

3 114.34 Arkady Arsenyev

4 113.02 Vadim Buchin

5 110.93 Anton Rudenko

6 109.73 Valery Sechenko

7 109.37 Ivan Kryukov

8 108.94 Maxim Revenko

9 108.19 Denis Korchagin

10 107.61 Ildar Gilyazov

11 105.19 Vitaly Apimakhov

 

Door Unlimited

-------------

 

1 116.46 Alexander Persidskii

2 116.35 Alexei Lebedinsky

3 116.24 Ando Meloyan

4 116.07 Roman Vetrov

5 115.02 Maxim Bezenkov

6 114.25 Anton Stogniev

7 111.76 Vasily Korepanov

8 111.04 Dmitry Oborin

9 109.00 Rustam Kasimov

10 108.55 Artem Poplavkov

11 106.72 Sound Bomb

12 102.16 Pavel Grin

 

Back Unlimited

-------------

 

1 114.68 Denis Makaryev

2 110.67 Sergey Altunyan

3 102.79 Artem Poplavkov

 

 


back